Courses

Distributed Systems – Fall 2015

  • Course Number: CS543
  • T.A.: Heesuk Son
  • Hour: 10:30~11:45 on Tuesday and Thursday
  • Room: 2443 at CS (E3-1)

Social-aware Ubiquitous Computing – Spring 2013

  • Joint GSCT & CS
  • Professors: Dongman Lee, Meeyoung Cha (GSCT)
  • Course Number: CS612
  • T.A.: Heesuk Son
  • Hour: 10:30~11:45 on Tuesday and Thursday
  • Room: 2445 at CS (E3-1)

Distributed Systems – Fall 2012

  • Course Number: CS543
  • T.A.: Heesuk Son, Byoungheon Shin
  • Hour: 09:00~10:30 on Tuesday and Thursday
  • Room: 2443 at CS (E3-1)

Social-aware Ubiquitous Computing – Spring 2012

  • Joint GSCT & CS
  • Professors: Dongman Lee, Meeyoung Cha (GSCT)
  • Course Number: CS612
  • T.A.: Heesuk Son
  • Hour: 10:30~11:45 on Tuesday and Thursday
  • Room: 2445 at CS (E3-1)

Distributed Systems – Fall 2011

  • Course Number: CS543
  • T.A.: Byoungheon Shin
  • Hour: 9:00~10:30 on Tuesday and Thursday
  • Room: 4420 at CS (E3-1)

Social-aware Ubiquitous Computing – Spring 2011

  • Joint GSCT & CS
  • Professors: Dongman Lee, Meeyoung Cha (GSCT)
  • Course Number: CS612
  • T.A.: Byoungheon Shin
  • Hour: 10:45~12:00 on Tuesday and Thursday
  • Room: 4420 at CS (E3-1)

Distributed Systems – Fall 2010

  • Course Number: CS543
  • T.A.: Byoungheon Shin
  • Hour: 10:30~11:45 on Tuesday and Thursday
  • Room: 2445 at CS (E3-1)

Ubiquitous Computing in Korea – Fall 2010

  • Course Number: ITTP601
  • T.A.: Gonzalo Huerta-Canepa
  • Hour: 10:30~12:00 on Monday and Wednesday
  • Room: L701 at Munji Campus

Social-aware Ubiquitous Computing – Spring 2010

  • Joint GSCT & CS
  • Course Number: CS612
  • T.A.: Byoungoh Kim
  • Hour: 09:00~10:30 on Tuesday and Thursday
  • Room: 3444 at CS (E3-1)

Distributed Systems – Fall 2009

  • Course Number: CS642
  • T.A.: Gonzalo Huerta-Canepa
  • Hour: 12:30~13:45 on Monday and Wednesday
  • Room: TBD

Operating Systems (undergraduate) – Spring 2009

  • Course Number: ICE1225
  • T.A.: Yoochul Chung, Gonzalo Huerta-Canepa
  • Hour: 10:30~12:00 on Monday and Wednesday
  • Room: Lecture Wing L401 at Munji Campus

Distributed System – Fall 2008

  • Course Number: ICE601
  • T.A.: Gonzalo Huerta-Canepa
  • Hour: 09:00~10:30 on Monday and Wednesday
  • Room: Lecture Wing L202 at Munji Campus

Ubiquitous Computing Systems – Summer 2008

  • Course Number: ICE763
  • T.A.: Gonzalo Huerta-Canepa
  • Hour: 09:00 ~ 12:00 on Monday and Wednesday
  • Room: Lecture Wing L403 at Munji Campus

Special topics on computer networks – Summer 2006

  • Course Number: ICE802
  • T.A.: Kyungmin Lee
  • Hour: 09:00 ~ 12:00 on Monday and Wednesday
  • Room: Lecture Wing Cyber Classroom #301 (L301)

Distributed Systems – Spring 2006

  • Course Number: ICE601
  • T.A.: Yangwoo Ko

  • Hour: 13:00 ~ 14:30 on Monday and Wednesday
  • Room: Lecture Wing Cyber Classroom #102 (L102)

Distributed systems – Spring 2005

  • Course Number: ICE601
  • T.A.: Yangwoo Ko

  • Hour: 09:00 ~ 10:30 on Tuesday and Thursday
  • Room: Lecture Wing Cyber Classroom #202 (L202)

Operating systems – Fall 2004

  • Course Number: ICE1225
  • T.A.: Yangwoo Ko and Kyungmin Lee
  • Hour: 09:00 ~ 10:30 on Tuesday,Thursday

Distributed systems – Spring 2004

  • Course Number: ICE601
  • T.A.: Seungik Lee
  • Hour: 13:00 ~ 14:30 on Monday, Wednesday
  • Room: Lecture Wing Cyber Classroom #202 (L202)

Operating systems – Fall 2003

  • Course Number: ICE1225
  • T.A.: Dukyun Nam, Kyungmin Lee
  • Hour: 13:00 ~ 14:30 on Tuesday, Thursday
  • Room: M1216, M1139
  • Notes: For undergraduates

Distributed systems – Spring 2003

  • Course Number: ICE601
  • T.A.: Seungik Lee, Dukyun Nam
  • Hour: 9:00 ~ 10:30 on Tuesday, Thursday
  • Room: Bldg. 1 Cyber Classroom (H11203)

Distributed systems – Spring 2002

  • Course Number: ICE601
  • T.A.: Seungik Lee, Dukyun Nam
  • Hour: 14:30 ~ 16:00 on Monday, Wednesday
  • Room: Bldg. 2 Cyber Classroom

Object-oriented Systems – Autumn 2001

  • Course Number: ICE613
  • T.A.: Dukyun Nam
  • Hour: 9:30 ~ 10:45 on Tuesday, Thursday
  • Room: Seminar room ICU

Special topics on computer networks – Summer 2001

  • Course Number: ICE802
  • T.A.: Wonyong Yoon
  • Hour: 19:00 ~ 22:00 on Monday, Wednesday
  • Room: Room 11201, Engineering I Bldg.

Distributed systems – Spring 2001

  • Course Number: ICE601
  • T.A.: Dukyun Nam
  • Hour: 9:30 ~ 11:00 on Tuesday, Thursday
  • Room: Seminar room ICU

Object-oriented Systems – Autumn 2000

  • Course Number: ICE613
  • T.A.: Wonyong Yoon, Dukyun Nam
  • Hour: 11:00 ~ 12:15 on Tuesday, Thursday
  • Room: Seminar room ICU

Multimedia systems – Summer 2000

  • Course Number: ICE786
  • T.A.: Wonyong Yoon
  • Hour: 19:00 ~ 22:00 on Monday, Wednesday
  • Room: Seminar room ICU
  • Additional notes: English

Distributed systems – Spring 2000

  • Course Number: ICE601
  • T.A.: Mingyu Lim
  • Hour: 9:30 ~ 11:00 on Tuesday, Thursday
  • Room: Seminar room ICU

Object-oriented Systems – Autumn 1999

  • Course Number: ICE613
  • T.A.:
  • Hour:
  • Room:
  • Additional notes:

Collaborative computing II – Summer 1999

  • Course Number: ICE801
  • T.A.:
  • Hour:
  • Room:
  • Additional notes:

Distributed systems – Spring 1999

  • Course Number: ICE601
  • T.A.:
  • Hour:
  • Room:
  • Additional notes:

Object-oriented Systems – Autumn 1998

  • Course Number: ICE602
  • T.A.:
  • Hour:
  • Room:
  • Additional notes:

Collaborative computing I – Summer 1998

  • Course Number: ICE602
  • T.A.:
  • Hour:
  • Room:
  • Additional notes:

Distributed systems – Summer 1998

  • Course Number: ICE602
  • T.A.:
  • Hour:
  • Room:
  • Additional notes: